Egyptian Magic Slot – Features and Fun in Sandy Egypt

This 5-reel NeoGames Egyptian-themed slot is perfect for players who don't like complicated rules but a few good features and some fun. You get your usual Wild and Scatters to turn your gameplay upside down. You have no bonus games, so it's great to play when you're tired from work and just want to spin some reels. Read more to find out why this slot is so awesome!

Game review info

  • Rating
  • Where to Play Play Here
  • Min Bet 0.02
  • Reels 5
  • RTP 93.50%
  • Max Bet 10
  • Software Neogames
  • Volatility Medium
  • Themes Ancient Egypt, History
  • Features Multiplier, Scatter symbols, Wild

Play Egyptian Magic Slot for Real Money

4.78
Review
US Players not Accepted
  • Live Games Available
  • Professional Customer Support
  • Great Selection of Games

Egyptian Magic Slot: Everything You Need To Know

As we search lands far and near, we’re always delighted to find a good slot to share with you. Such slot is the Egyptian Magic one from NeoGames. It’s all about the fans of history and Egypt’s curses and secrets.

As you walk down the sandy grounds of Ancient Egypt and see kings and queens passing you, you spot a shiny entrance. Once you approach some type of energy is drawing you in it and before you know, you’re in one of the most famous crypts. It’s beautiful and radiates a type of energy you never felt before. After a while, you can see a slot board that’s just inviting you to try it out. Once you start playing, you can see each secret coming to life and unraveling before your eyes. If the gods of luck and prosperity are by your side, you might even walk away with winnings. If you love what you hear, you can play the game for real money at SpinShake casino.

Egyptian Magic Features Overview

Even though this slot is more on the simple side, it has many 2 main features to choose from like the Scatter symbol and the Wild symbol.

Scatter Symbol Feature
The Scatter symbol is an Egyptian reign and it pays out wherever it’s placed on the reels. It’s not linked to a fixed amount and it doesn’t have Free Spins. The multipliers for the Scatter are the following:
2 Scatters= x2
3 Scatters= x4
4 Scatters= x16
5 Scatters= x32
Wild symbol Feature
The Wild symbol is the King Tutankhamen symbol which replaces all icons except the Scatter. It’s linked to a 2x multiplier.

 

Egyptian Magic Gameplay: An Exciting Adventure Awaiting

 

There are 5 reels, 9 pay lines, and a betting range from 0,02 to 10 which is quite handy for players of all budgets. The overall gameplay is very simple. You have your control panel beneath the board with buttons for spinning, for setting the max bet, pay lines, your bet, etc. If you have questions about the paytable, you can access it from the “Paytable” button below the board. There is also an “Autoplay” button in the bottom right corner. It’s nothing different from most slots, so you should give it a go.

 

Everything About the Egyptian Magic Design & Themes

 

There are many Egyptian-themed slots out there that impress us with their graphics and soundtrack. However, the Egyptian Magic slot is not one to impress but still one that provides a lot of fun to players. It’s quite simple in terms of design with a yellow board and illustrated symbols. It’s based in an ancient Egyptian tomb filled with hieroglyphs of old times. There is no music but some sounds from the reels spinning away. You can access the game from any mobile device of your choice.

Paytable & Winning Symbols

The Egyptian Magic slot paytable is rather diverse but the symbol you should look out for is the golden pyramid. The payouts are increasing by 10 with every symbol you find, going from 10 for two to the big 10,000 for 5. You get 9,000 for five Eye of Horus tablets and 8,000 for 5 scarabs. Check out all winning symbols and their values from the screenshot below.

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Tablet with Hieroglyphs2101001000
Queen Nefertiti2202002000
Black Cat4303003000
Ankh4404004000
The Sphinx6505005000
Cobra Snake6606006000
Sarcophagus8707007000
Scarab8808008000
The Eye of Horus10909009000
 Pyramid10100100010000

See Winning Symbols Photo Gallery

Egyptian Magic Slot: The Traveler’s Dream in a Nutshell

In Brief: Playing one of NeoGames’ slots is such a pleasure simply because of their non-pretentious designs and gameplay. It doesn’t take more than 15 minutes to understand the gameplay and start playing. In the Egyptian Magic slot, there are no complicated bonus features or extended info sections to make your brain hurt. It’s as easy as it can get and if you’re a fan of history, then try out this gem. Traveling to Egypt has never been so enjoyable with perks to obtain.

Play Egyptian Magic Here:

Top 3 Casinos for Players from United States:

4.78
Review
US Players not Accepted
  • Live Games Available
  • Professional Customer Support
  • Great Selection of Games
4.78
Review
US Players not Accepted
  • Support is Available 24/7
  • Live Dealer Games
  • Good Selection of Slots
4.65
Review
US Players not Accepted
  • Support Available 24/7
  • Live Dealer Games
  • Good Selection of Games
Last Updated on 12 Jan 2021
Author: Daniel Stoch
Senior Game Analyst
Daniel Stoch is our online slots specialist who researches and reports the newest slots games of different varieties. He also writes about software providers and the newest trends in the gaming industry.

More Games to Play for Free